Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina is 2:30 am02:30 in 'Afak, Iraq

Bosanska Krupa to 'Afak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bosanska Krupa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in 'Afak

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 ('Afak, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina / 2:30 am02:30 'Afak, Iraq

Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina 'Afak, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bosanska Krupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanska Krupa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Krupa, Krupa, Krupa na Uni, bo si ni ya ke lu pa, Босанска Крупа, ボサンスカ・クルパ, 波斯尼亞克魯帕
Population
15,193
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387

'Afak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Afak Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Afag, Afak, Afaq, Sok el Afej, `Afak, Афак, عفك, ‘Afak
Population
21,888
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 45° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964