Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kawthoung, Myanmar

Bosanska Krupa to Kawthoung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bosanska Krupa which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kawthoung

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kawthoung, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina / 5:00 pm17:00 Kawthoung, Myanmar

Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina Kawthoung, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bosanska Krupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanska Krupa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Krupa, Krupa, Krupa na Uni, bo si ni ya ke lu pa, Босанска Крупа, ボサンスカ・クルパ, 波斯尼亞克魯帕
Population
15,193
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387

Kawthoung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kawthoung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
KAW, Kau Saung, Kawsong, Kawsung, Kawthaung, Kawthoung, Kodaun, Pulodua, Victoria Point, keaa sxng, Кодаун, เกาะสอง, ကောသောငးမြ, ကော့သောင်းမြို့
Population
57,949
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 98° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95