Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina is 11:30 am11:30 in Reghin-Sat, Romania

Bosanska Krupa to Reghin-Sat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bosanska Krupa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Reghin-Sat

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reghin-Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina / 11:30 am11:30 Reghin-Sat, Romania

Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina Reghin-Sat, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bosanska Krupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanska Krupa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Krupa, Krupa, Krupa na Uni, bo si ni ya ke lu pa, Босанска Крупа, ボサンスカ・クルパ, 波斯尼亞克魯帕
Population
15,193
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387

Reghin-Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reghin-Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
35,490
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40