Brazil
-03
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Abaetetuba, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dambulla, Sri Lanka

Abaetetuba to Dambulla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Abaetetuba which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dambulla

6:30 am06:30 (Abaetetuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dambulla, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Abaetetuba, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Dambulla, Sri Lanka

Abaetetuba, Brazil Dambulla, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Abaetetuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abaetetuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaeté
Population
78,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' S Latitude / 48° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dambulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dambulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DBU, Dambul, Dambula, Dambulla, dambulla, dan bu lei, danburra, tampullai, Дамбула, Дамбулла, தம்புள்ளை, ദംബുള്ള, දඹුල්ල, ダンブッラ, 丹布勒
Population
66,716
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' N Latitude / 80° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94