Brazil
-03
CEMT
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Altamira, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in CEMT

Altamira to CEMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Altamira which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in CEMT

4:00 pm16:00 (Altamira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (CEMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Altamira, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 CEMT

Altamira, Brazil CEMT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

CEMT

Offset: CEMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

CEMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for CEMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time