|

Current local time in Altamira, Brazil

7:22 :21 PM

19:22 :21

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Altamira Time

Want to convert Altamira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altamira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altamira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns