Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Altamira, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Dandong, China

Altamira to Dandong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Altamira which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Dandong

4:30 pm16:30 (Altamira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dandong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Altamira, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Dandong, China

Altamira, Brazil Dandong, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dandong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dandong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tung-hsien, An-tung-shih, Andong, Antung, DDG, Dan'dun, Dandong, Dandong - dan dong, Dandong - 丹东, Dandong Shi, Dandun, Dandung, Dang-dung, Dăng-dŭng, GJan GJong, Sha-ho-ch'en, Sha-ho-ch’en, Sha-ho-tzu, Tan-tong-chhi, Tan-tong-chhī, Tan-tung, Tan-tung-shih, dan dong, dan dong shi, dandung si, dandwng, dandwngh, dandwnj, tan tng, Đan Đông, Дандун, Дандунг, Даньдун, Դանդուն, داندونج, داندونغ, داندونگ, ഡാൻദോങ്, ตานตง, 丹东市, 丹東, 丹東市, 단둥 시
Population
631,973
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 124° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86