Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Americana, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Tanda, India

Americana to Tanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Americana which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tanda

7:30 pm19:30 (Americana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tanda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Americana, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Tanda, India

Americana, Brazil Tanda, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Americana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Americana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Amerikana, QWJ, Vila Americana, Villa Americana, amrykna sayw paywlw, ya mei li jia na, Американа, امریکنا، سائو پائولو, 亚美利加纳
Population
196,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 47° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanda, Tāndā
Population
88,073
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 82° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91