Brazil
-03
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Aracruz, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Arno, Marshall Islands

Aracruz to Arno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Aracruz which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Arno

1:00 pm13:00 (Aracruz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Arno, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Aracruz, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Arno, Marshall Islands

Aracruz, Brazil Arno, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Aracruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aracruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Arakrus, Sauacu, Sauaçu, a la ke lu si, raarakruja, Аракрус, Արակրուս, ৱারাক্রুজ, არაკრუსი, 阿拉克魯斯
Population
58,271
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 40° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Arno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arno Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
2,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 171° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692