EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of East Greenland Time
10:00 am10:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in EGT

Araguari to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Araguari which corresponds to 10am-6pm in EGT

10:00 am10:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Araguari, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 EGT

Araguari, Brazil EGT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55