Brazil
BST
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of West Africa Summer Time
2:00 am02:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in WAST

Araguari to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Araguari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WAST

2:00 am02:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Araguari, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 WAST

Araguari, Brazil WAST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55