Brazil
-03
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Arroio do Meio to Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia

3:00 pm15:00 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dehivala-Maunt Lavinija, Dehiwala-Galkissa, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Dekhivala-Maunt-Lavinija, Mount Lavania, Mount Lavina, Mount Lavinia, Mount Laviniya, dai xi wa lei-mang te la wei ni, tekivalai-kalkicai, Дехивала-Маунт-Лавиния, Дехівала-Маунт-Лавінія, دیہیوالا-ماؤنٹ لاوینیا, தெகிவளை-கல்கிசை, දෙහිවල-ගල්කිස්ස, მაუნტ-ლავინია, デヒワラ・マウントラビニア, 代希瓦勒-芒特拉维尼
Population
219,827
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94