Brazil
-03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Belem, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Charata, Argentina

Belem to Charata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Belem which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Charata

12:30 pm12:30 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Charata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Belem, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Charata, Argentina

Belem, Brazil Charata, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Charata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Charata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CNT, Charata, Charatas, cha la ta, sharata, شاراتا, 查拉塔
Population
27,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' S Latitude / 61° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54