|

Current local time in Charata, Argentina

6:58 :14 PM

18:58 :14

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Charata Time

Want to convert Charata time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charata -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Charata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CNT, Charata, Charatas, cha la ta, sharata, شاراتا, 查拉塔
Population
27,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' S Latitude / 61° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54