Brazil
-03
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Belem, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Panadura, Sri Lanka

Belem to Panadura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Belem which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Panadura

8:00 pm20:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Panadura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Belem, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Panadura, Sri Lanka

Belem, Brazil Panadura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Panadura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Panadura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Panadura, Panadure, Pandura
Population
33,735
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94