Brazil
-03
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Belem, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Fort Portal, Uganda

Belem to Fort Portal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Belem which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fort Portal

11:00 am11:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Fort Portal, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Belem, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Fort Portal, Uganda

Belem, Brazil Fort Portal, Uganda
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fort Portal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Fort Portal Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Fort Portal, Fort Portalas, Fort-Portal, Kabarole, poteupoteol, Форт-Портал, فورٹ پورٹل, フォート・ポータル, 포트포털
Population
42,670
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 39' N Latitude / 30° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256