Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Aparecida de Goiania, Brazil

Campo Verde to Aparecida de Goiania call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aparecida de Goiania

3:30 am03:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Aparecida de Goiania, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Aparecida de Goiania, Brazil

Campo Verde, Brazil Aparecida de Goiania, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aparecida de Goiania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aparecida de Goiania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aparesida de Gojanija, Aparesida di Gojanija, Aparesida-di-Gojanija, a pa lei xi da di ge ya ni ya, aparesida de go'iyaniya, Апаресида де Гојанија, Апаресида ди Гояния, Апаресида-ди-Гояния, আপারেসিডা ডে গোইয়ানিয়া, アパレシダ・デ・ゴイアニア, 阿帕雷西達迪戈亞尼亞
Population
510,770
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 49' S Latitude / 49° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55