|

Current local time in Aparecida de Goiania, Brazil

11:31 :30 AM

11:31 :30

Monday, 26 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Aparecida de Goiania Time

Want to convert Aparecida de Goiania time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aparecida de Goiania time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aparecida de Goiania -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aparecida de Goiania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aparecida de Goiania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aparesida de Gojanija, Aparesida di Gojanija, Aparesida-di-Gojanija, a pa lei xi da di ge ya ni ya, aparesida de go'iyaniya, Апаресида де Гојанија, Апаресида ди Гояния, Апаресида-ди-Гояния, আপারেসিডা ডে গোইয়ানিয়া, アパレシダ・デ・ゴイアニア, 阿帕雷西達迪戈亞尼亞
Population
510,770
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 49' S Latitude / 49° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55