|

Current local time in Trindade, Brazil

5:20 :39 AM

05:20 :39

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Trindade Time

Want to convert Trindade time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trindade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trindade -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trindade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trindade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Trindadi, te lin da di, trindade, Триндади, Տրինդադի, ট্রিন্ডাডে, ტრინდადი, 特林达迪
Population
97,521
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' S Latitude / 49° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55