|

Current local time in Goiania, Brazil

7:15 :09 AM

07:15 :09

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Goiania Time

Want to convert Goiania time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goiania time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goiania -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goiania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goiania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Goiania, Ciutat de Goiânia, GYN, Goiana, Goiania, Goianá, Goiânia, Gojani, Gojanija, Goyania, Goyaniya, ge ya ni ya, ghwyanya, go'iyaniya, goiania, gwyyanya, ko ya neiy, Гояни, Гояния, Гоянія, Гојанија, גואיאניה, غويانيا, گوئیانیا, গোইয়ানিয়া, โกยาเนีย, გოიანია, ゴイアニア, 戈亚尼亚, 고이아니아
Population
1,171,195
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 40' S Latitude / 49° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55