|

Current local time in Goianira, Brazil

7:28 :00 AM

07:28 :00

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Goianira Time

Want to convert Goianira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goianira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goianira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goianira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goianira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gojanira, Sao Geraldo, São Geraldo, Гоянира
Population
22,822
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' S Latitude / 49° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55