Brazil
-04
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Salamina, Greece

Campo Verde to Salamina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Salamina

3:00 pm15:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Salamina, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Salamina, Greece

Campo Verde, Brazil Salamina, Greece
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Salamina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salamina Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Koulouri, Koúlouri, Salamina, Salamis, Salamís, Σαλαμίνα, Σαλαμίς, Саламина
Population
25,370
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 23° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30