Brazil
-04
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Malindi, Kenya

Campo Verde to Malindi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Malindi

5:00 pm17:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Malindi, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Malindi, Kenya

Campo Verde, Brazil Malindi, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Malindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Malindi Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MYD, Malindi, Malindis, Melinde, ma lin di, malindi, mallindi, malyndy, malyndy knya, marindi, Малинди, Малінді, ماليندي, مالیندی, مالیندی، کنیا, მალინდი, マリンディ, 馬林迪, 말린디
Population
118,265
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 13' S Latitude / 40° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254