Brazil
-04
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Hovd, Mongolia

Campo Verde to Hovd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hovd

6:30 pm18:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Hovd, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Hovd, Mongolia

Campo Verde, Brazil Hovd, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hovd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hovd Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Bogd, Khovd, Ховд
Population
27,924
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 40' N Latitude / 102° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976