Brazil
-04
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kharkiv, Ukraine

Campo Verde to Kharkiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kharkiv

4:00 pm16:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kharkiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Kharkiv, Ukraine

Campo Verde, Brazil Kharkiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kharkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kharkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Carcóvia, Charcovia, Charkiv, Charkiw, Charkov, Charkovas, Charkow, Charków, HRK, Harkiv, Harkiva, Harkivo, Harkov, Harkova, Jarkov, Khar'kov, Kharkiv, Kharkov, Khar’kov, ha er ke fu, haleukiu, harikofu, hrqwb, kaleukipeu, kalipeu, kharkwf, Ĥarkivo, Ĥarkov, Харков, Харків, Харьков, חרקוב, خاركوف, ხარკოვი, ハリコフ, 哈爾科夫, 카르키프, 카리프, 하르키우
Population
1,430,885
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380