SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Campos do Jordao, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Siyabuswa, South Africa

Campos do Jordao to Siyabuswa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campos do Jordao which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Siyabuswa

6:30 am06:30 (Campos do Jordao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Siyabuswa, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Campos do Jordao, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Siyabuswa, South Africa

Campos do Jordao, Brazil Siyabuswa, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campos do Jordao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campos do Jordao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampus-du-Zhordau, kamposa do jorda'o, kan pu si-du ruo er dang, Кампус-ду-Жордау, কাম্পোস ডো জোর্ডাও, カンポス・ド・ジョルドン, 坎普斯-杜若尔当
Population
53,319
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 45° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Siyabuswa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Siyabuswa Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Siyabuswa
Population
26,236
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' S Latitude / 29° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27