AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Carolina, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic

Carolina to Santa Cruz de Barahona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Carolina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Cruz de Barahona

11:30 am11:30 (Carolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Carolina, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic

Carolina, Brazil Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santa Cruz de Barahona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Cruz de Barahona Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
BRX, Barahona, Santa Cruz de Barahona, Santa-Krus-de-Baraona, Санта-Крус-де-Бараона
Population
77,160
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 71° 06' W Longitude