Brazil
-03
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Catu, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in North Port, FL, USA

Catu to North Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Catu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in North Port

8:00 pm20:00 (Catu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Port, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Catu, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 North Port, FL, USA

Catu, Brazil North Port, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de Catú
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

North Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Port Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Pojnt, Nort-Port, North Port, North Port Charlotte, bei gang, nartha porta, nosupoto, nwrth bwrt, nwrth pwrt flwryda, Норт Појнт, Норт-Порт, نورث بورت, نورث پورت، فلوریدا, नर्थ पोर्ट, ノースポート, 北港
Population
62,345
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 82° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1