Brazil
-03
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Colinas, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Zmiyiv, Ukraine

Colinas to Zmiyiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Colinas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zmiyiv

1:00 am01:00 (Colinas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zmiyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Colinas, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Zmiyiv, Ukraine

Colinas, Brazil Zmiyiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Colinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colinas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kolinas, Picos, Колинас
Population
25,158
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 01' S Latitude / 44° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zmiyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zmiyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gottvald, Gotval'd, Gotval’d, Zmiev, Zmiiv, Zmiyev, Zmiyiv, Змиев, Зміїв
Population
16,095
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380