Brazil
-04
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Louisville, CO, USA

Corumba to Louisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Corumba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Louisville

1:00 pm13:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Louisville, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Corumba, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Louisville, CO, USA

Corumba, Brazil Louisville, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Louisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louisville Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Luisvil, Lujsvill, lu yi si wei er, lu'ibhila, lwyyswyl klradw, lwyzfyl, Луисвил, Луйсвилл, لوئیزویل، کولوراڈو, لوئیسویل، کلرادو, لويزفيل, लुईभिल, 路易斯维尔
Population
20,396
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 105° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1