Brazil
-04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Corumba, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Giengen an der Brenz, Germany

Corumba to Giengen an der Brenz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Corumba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Giengen an der Brenz

8:30 pm20:30 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Giengen an der Brenz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Corumba, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Giengen an der Brenz, Germany

Corumba, Brazil Giengen an der Brenz, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Giengen an der Brenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Giengen an der Brenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Giengen, Gingen, Gingen an der Brenc, Gingen-an-der-Brenc, Gingen-na-Brence, bu lun ci he pan jin gen, ghynghn an dr brnts, gyngn an dr brnts, Гинген ан дер Бренц, Гинген-ан-дер-Бренц, Гинген-на-Бренце, Гінген, غينغن آن در برنتس, گینگن آن در برنتس, 布伦茨河畔金根
Population
20,201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49