Brazil
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Cubatao, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Ban Dung, Thailand

Cubatao to Ban Dung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cubatao which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ban Dung

10:30 pm22:30 (Cubatao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Ban Dung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Cubatao, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Ban Dung, Thailand

Cubatao, Brazil Ban Dung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Cubatao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubatao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
118,410
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' S Latitude / 46° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ban Dung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Dung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Dung, Ban Dung, King Amphoe Ban Dung, bandung, บ้านดุง
Population
19,479
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 103° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66