Brazil
-04
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Palapye, Botswana

Diamantino to Palapye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Palapye

3:30 pm15:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Palapye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Palapye, Botswana

Diamantino, Brazil Palapye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Palapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Palapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Palap'e, Palapaye Road, Palape, Palapie, Palapye, Palapye Road, Palatswe, QPH, pa la pei, palapy bwtswana, Παλάπιε, Палапье, Палапє, پالاپی، بوتسوانا, 帕拉佩
Population
30,650
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 27° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267