Brazil
-04
Oman
GST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Liwa, Oman

Diamantino to Liwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Diamantino which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Liwa

7:00 pm19:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Liwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Liwa, Oman

Diamantino, Brazil Liwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Liwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa, Liwa', Liwa’, Liwá, Liwā’, lwy, لوى, Ḩillat al Ḩisn
Population
26,372
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968