Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Goiatuba, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Barra do Corda, Brazil

Goiatuba to Barra do Corda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Goiatuba which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Barra do Corda

8:30 pm20:30 (Goiatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Barra do Corda, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Goiatuba, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Barra do Corda, Brazil

Goiatuba, Brazil Barra do Corda, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Goiatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goiatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bananeiras, Gojatuba, Гоятуба
Population
25,925
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 49° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Barra do Corda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barra do Corda Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BDC
Population
86,662
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 30' S Latitude / 45° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55