Brazil
-03
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Granja, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Brits, South Africa

Granja to Brits call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Granja which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Brits

1:30 pm13:30 (Granja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Granja, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Brits, South Africa

Granja, Brazil Brits, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Granja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granja Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
25,879
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' S Latitude / 40° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27