Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Igarape Miri, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bojonegoro, Indonesia

Igarape Miri to Bojonegoro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Igarape Miri which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bojonegoro

2:30 am02:30 (Igarape Miri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bojonegoro, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Igarape Miri, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Bojonegoro, Indonesia

Igarape Miri, Brazil Bojonegoro, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Igarape Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Igarape Miri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape Miry, Igarape-Mirim, Igarapé Miry, Igarapé-Mirim
Population
26,837
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bojonegoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojonegoro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjanegara, Bodjonegoro, Bojonegoro
Population
86,568
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 111° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62