Brazil
-03
North Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Igarape Miri, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Wake Forest, NC, USA

Igarape Miri to Wake Forest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Igarape Miri which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Wake Forest

12:00 pm12:00 (Igarape Miri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Wake Forest, NC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Igarape Miri, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Wake Forest, NC, USA

Igarape Miri, Brazil Wake Forest, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Igarape Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Igarape Miri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape Miry, Igarape-Mirim, Igarapé Miry, Igarapé-Mirim
Population
26,837
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wake Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wake Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Town of Wake Forest College, Vejk Forist, Wake Forest, u~eikuforesuto, wyk fryst karwlynay shmaly, Вејк Форист, ویک فارسٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا, ویک فریست، کارولینای شمالی, ウェイクフォレスト
Population
38,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 78° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1