Brazil
-03
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Itapecerica, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Saynshand, Mongolia

Itapecerica to Saynshand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Itapecerica which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Saynshand

3:00 am03:00 (Itapecerica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Saynshand, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Itapecerica, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Saynshand, Mongolia

Itapecerica, Brazil Saynshand, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Itapecerica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Saynshand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saynshand Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Buyant-Uhaa, Dalai Sain Shanda, Dalay Sayn Shanda, Darai Sain Shanda, Sain Shanda, Sain-Shand, Sainshand, Sajnshand, Sayn Shanda, Sayn-Shenda, Сайншанд
Population
19,891
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 110° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976