Brazil
-03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Jaguaruana, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ranau, Malaysia

Jaguaruana to Ranau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Jaguaruana which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ranau

11:30 am11:30 (Jaguaruana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jaguaruana, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Ranau, Malaysia

Jaguaruana, Brazil Ranau, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jaguaruana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaguaruana Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,790
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' S Latitude / 37° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60