Brazil
BST
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of
4:30 pm16:30 in Jaragua, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Jaragua to Xacmaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jaragua which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Xacmaz

4:30 pm16:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Xacmaz, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jaragua, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Jaragua, Brazil Xacmaz, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Xacmaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Xacmaz Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chatschmas, Hacimaz, Hacmaz, Haçmaz, Kegna Khachmas, Kekhna-Khachmaz, Khachmas, Khachmaz, Khuachmaz, Këgna Khachmas, Xacmaz, Xaçmaz, ha qi ma si, khachmaz, khashmaz, Хачмаз, Хачмас, Хъачмаз, Խաչմազ, خاشماز, خاچماز, 哈奇馬斯
Population
37,175
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 48° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994