Brazil
BST
Malaysia
MT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jaragua, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

Jaragua to Tanjung Tokong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Jaragua which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tanjung Tokong

1:30 pm13:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MT (Malaysia Time) (Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jaragua, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

Jaragua, Brazil Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tanjung Tokong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Tokong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Tanjong Tokong, Tanjung Tokong
Population
24,071
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60