Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Jatai, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Urayasu, Japan

Jatai to Urayasu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Jatai which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Urayasu

8:00 am08:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Urayasu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Jatai, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Urayasu, Japan

Jatai, Brazil Urayasu, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Urayasu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Urayasu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Urajasu, Urayasu, Urayasu-chhi, Urayasu-chhī, awrayasw chyba, pu an shi, ulayaseu si, xu ra yasu, ywrayasw chyba, ywraysw, Ураясу, Урајасу, اورایاسو، چیبا, يورايسو, یورایاسو، چیبا, อุระยะซุ, 浦安市, 우라야스 시
Population
143,758
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 139° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81