Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Rameswaram, India

Juazeiro do Norte to Rameswaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Rameswaram

5:00 am05:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rameswaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Rameswaram, India

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil Rameswaram, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rameswaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rameswaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rameshvaram, Ramesvaram, Rameswaram, Rámesvaram, Rāmeswaram, iramecuvaram, la mei si wa la mu, ramesbarama, rameshuwaramu, ramesvaram, ramesvarama, ramesvarama sahara, ramesvarama tirtha, ramesvaramu, rameswarama, Рамешварам, रामेश्वरम, रामेश्वरम तीर्थ, रामेश्वरम शहर, রামেশ্বরম, રામેશ્વરમ, ରାମେଶ୍ୱରମ, இராமேசுவரம், రామేశ్వరము, ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಮ್, രാമേശ്വരം, රාමේෂ්වරම්, ラーメーシュワラム, 拉梅斯瓦拉姆
Population
39,960
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91