Brazil
-03
Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Cranberry Township, PA, USA

Juazeiro do Norte to Cranberry Township call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cranberry Township

2:00 am02:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Cranberry Township, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Cranberry Township, PA, USA

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil Cranberry Township, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cranberry Township Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cranberry Township Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Population
28,098
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 80° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1