Brazil
-03
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Melo, Uruguay

Lajinha to Melo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Melo

3:30 pm15:30 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Melo, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Melo, Uruguay

Lajinha, Brazil Melo, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Melo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Melo, MLZ, Mel, Melas, Melo, mei luo, mello, melo, mero, mlw arwgwyh, Мел, Мело, Մելո, ملو، اروگوئه, میلو، یوراگوئے, মেলো, მელო, メロ, 梅洛, 멜로
Population
51,023
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' S Latitude / 54° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598