|

Current local time in Melo, Uruguay

1:40 :29 PM

13:40 :29

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-03)

Convert Melo Time

Want to convert Melo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Melo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Melo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Melo, MLZ, Mel, Melas, Melo, mei luo, Мел, 梅洛
Population
51023
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' S Latitude / 54° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Nearby Cities and Towns