Brazil
-03
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Lencois Paulista, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Montana, Bulgaria

Lencois Paulista to Montana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lencois Paulista which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Montana

1:30 pm13:30 (Lencois Paulista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Montana, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lencois Paulista, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Montana, Bulgaria

Lencois Paulista, Brazil Montana, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lencois Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lencois Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lencoes, Lencois, Lençoes, Lençóis, Ubirama
Population
57,375
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' S Latitude / 48° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Montana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montana Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ferdinand, Ferdinandovo, Golyama Kutlovitsa, Khristo Mikhaylov, Kutlovica, Kutlu Vice, Kutlu Viçe, Mikhailovgrad, Mikhaylovgrad, Montana, Montanae, Velika Kutlovica, meng ta na, montana, mwntana, mwntana blgharstan, mwntnh, Μοντάνα, Монтанæ, Монтана, Монтана · Блъгарїи, מונטנה, مونتانا, مونتانا، بلغارستان, مۆنتانا، بولگاریا, モンタナ, 蒙塔納, 몬타나
Population
47,445
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 23° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359