Brazil
-03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Macapa, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Yesan, South Korea

Macapa to Yesan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Macapa which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Yesan

11:30 pm23:30 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yesan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Macapa, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Yesan, South Korea

Macapa, Brazil Yesan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yesan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yesan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Esan, Jesan, Reisan, Reizan, Yesan, Yosan, Yŏsan, yesan, Есан, 예산
Population
39,409
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 126° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82