Brazil
-03
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Mangaratiba, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Flower Mound, TX, USA

Mangaratiba to Flower Mound call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Mangaratiba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Flower Mound

7:00 pm19:00 (Mangaratiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Flower Mound, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mangaratiba, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Flower Mound, TX, USA

Mangaratiba, Brazil Flower Mound, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Mangaratiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangaratiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mangalatiba, Mangaratiba, man jia la di ba, mangaratiba, Мангаратиба, মাঙ্গারাটিবা, 曼加拉蒂巴
Population
27,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 44° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Flower Mound Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flower Mound Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Flauer Maund, Flower Mound, flawr, flawr mawnd tgzas, Флауер Маунд, فلاور, فلاور ماؤنڈ، ٹیکساس, فلاور ماوند، تگزاس
Population
71,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 97° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1